International Visa & Relocation Specialists

NEED A VISA?

  • I hold a passport from
  • I want a visa for
  • I intend to travel for

RELIABLE VISA AGENTS

Visa Assessment CALL US NOW

UK Visas

Naturalisation

This is an application for citizenship. In order to qualify the applicant has to be free of all criminal convictions and has to have held ILR for at least 1 year. Enquire Now

Leave to Remain

This is an application for Permanent residence in the UK. In order to qualify for ILR the applicant has to prove one of the following: 5 years continuos stay in the UK on Tier 2 Work Permit or 5 years continuos stay on a Tier 1 Entrepreneur or a Tier 1 Investor or a Tier 1 General or 10 years long residence and finally 5 years on a spousal or a de-facto visa. Enquire Now

EEA Family Permit

A 6 month initial visa granted on the basis of having a common law relationship or marriage to a EU national who is currently in the UK. The applicant needs to prove that they are in a continuos valid and subsisting relationship common law for 2 years or married with a EU Citizen who is currently in the UK working. Enquire Now

Tier 2 (ICT)

A 3 year visa on the basis of having a job offer and a Certificate of Sponsorship (COS) issued by a UK company with a registered sponsors licence, the applicant has to be working with a foreign branch office of the UK company employer for at least 12 months, the visa will be granted for 12 months if short term ICT. The applicant needs to have a COS with a valid SOC occupation code for the current year, and has to prove he has been working for the current company for at least 12 months. Enquire Now

Sole Representative of an Overseas Business

A 3 year initial visa granted on the basis of establishing a sole representative office of an overseas business. The applicant needs to show that they currently work for an overseas firm in a senior capacity and that overseas companies intention is to set up a sole representative office of the business in the UK. Enquire Now

Tier 2 General Visa

A 3 year visa on the basis of having a job offer and a Certificate of Sponsorship (COS) issued by a UK company with a registered sponsors licence. The applicant needs to have a COS with a valid SOC occupation code for the current year, need to also show English Language at level B1. Enquire Now

Tier 1 Investor Visa

A 3 year visa on the basis of having savings of at least 1million GBP of savings and the ability to invest at least 750,000GBP into government bonds or shares in a PLC. The applicant needs to show 1 million GBP in savings for 3 months. Enquire Now

Tier 1 Entrepreneur Visa

A 3 year visa on the basis of having an intention of opening a business in the UK and investing at least 200,000 GBP into a UK business or opening a new UK business. The applicant needs to show access to 200,000GBP, he also needs to show english language ability at level B1 IELTS. Enquire Now

Study Visa

A 2 year initial visa granted on the basis of having a CAS (Confirmation of Acceptance of Studies) from a UK education institution. The applicant needs to prove that he has a valid CAS (i.e issued within the last 6 months) and that he meets the english language requirements i.e B1 IELTS and holds the relevant maintenance amount. Enquire Now

Marriage Visa

A five year visa on the basis of marriage with a UK citizen or ILR Holder. The applicant needs to prove that they are in a continuos valid and subsisting relationship and married with a UK Citizen or a person with ILR. The UK Sponsor needs to show earnings of at least 18,600GBP per annum or 62,500GBP worth of savings. Enquire Now

Fiancé Visa

A 6 month visa to allow the applicant to come into the UK to marry the sponsor The applicant needs to show they have met the sponsor and that they intend to marry in the UK. Enquire Now

De Facto Visa

A five year visa on the basis of a common law relationship with a UK citizen or an ILR Holder. The applicant needs to prove that they are in a continuos valid and subsisting relationship with a UK Citizen or a person with ILR and that they have been living together for at least 2 years. Minimum 8 documents are required over the 2 year period to show co-habitance. Enquire Now

UK Ancestry Visa

A five year permit on the basis of having UK Ancestry Can prove UK Ancestry by having at least one grandparent (maternal or paternal) born in the UK or in the Republic of Ireland if before 1921. The applicant further needs to hold nationality of a current commonwealth country. Enquire Now

NEED A VISA?

NEED A VISA?
ENQUIRE HERE
Connect with us:

Copyright 2019 © TransferMe. All rights reserved. Terms & Conditions    |     Privacy Policy